Loading....
 
Keyword: 
 
Home        About Us        Events        Vietnam Gallery        Newsletter         Customized Tours        FAQ        Contact

Sunday, 06.25.2017, 01:54pm (GMT+7)  
     Visa to Vietnam

  Visa to Vietnam

VISA TO VIETNAM:

 

Visa information :
A Vietnamese entry visa is required for all foreigners wishing to visit Vietnam except for citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Vietnam. Only citizens of certain countries can visit Vietnam without an entry visa (valid for visit within 30 days). Those countries include: most Asian countries, Korea, Japan & Scandinavians (Norway, Sweden, Denmark and Finland). All other citizens are required to get an entry visa before departure or a pre-approved entry visa (visa is issued on arrival at Vietnam?s International Airports) supplied before arrival in Vietnam
 
How to apply for a visa to Vietnam:
There are 2 ways to apply your visa to Vietnam:
 
1, Apply by yourself at the embassy or consulate of Vietnam in your country.
Applying to any one of the Vietnam Embassies and Consulates in the world.

Documents needed: Passport of 6 months validity, visa application forms, and probably some others required by the embassy or consulate. Visa forms are available by getting directly at the Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your country or by sending there a stamped, self-addressed envelope addressed to Visa Section.
Fees vary from embassy to embassy.
It will take between 4 to 10 days depending on your country of origin.

2, Get your visa instantly by using Vietland Explore service
In the event that there is no Vietnam embassy or Consulate in your country, or you just want to make Vietnam part of a multi-destination trip, then we recommend Visa on Arrival as your best option.
 
What is a 'Visa on Arrival ?':
This is most likely the easiest way to obtain your visa without having to chase down embassies, consulates and the like prior to your trip, and is a valid alternative when applying for a tourist visa. The entry visa will be stamped on your passport as you pass through our immigration checkpoint. Though valid for thirty days, it can be extended once you enter Viet Nam. With this type of visa, you only can enter the country by air.
 
How to get a Visa on Arrival:
We are one of best travel agencies to offer this kind of service, whereby we obtain what is called an ?Approval Letter? for you from the Viet Nam Immigration Department in Hanoi. After we obtain the approval for you, we will forward you a copy by fax or email. Copies of the same document will be forwarded on your behalf to Vietnam immigration checkpoints at International Airports only, so that when you arrive in Viet Nam, the Immigration officers will have those documents on hand and will be able to issue your entry visa expediently.

Our service below not included Stapming fees at the airport:

Visa Type

No.of visitors

Normal process

Urgent

The fee payable  to Immigration Desk

 

  3 days

1 day

1 month single

1-5

$20

$30

US$25

''

6 upward

$25

$45

US$25

1 month multiple

1-5

$25

$45

US$50

''

6 upward

$30

$40

US$50

3 month multiple

 

$40

$60

US$50

6 month multiple

 

$50

$70

US$100


 
Documents needed to process a visa for you, we need the following information: 
 1. Your title (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)
 2. Your name exactly as it appears in your passport 
 2. Date of birth
 3. Nationality
 4. Occupation
 5. Passport No. (valid at least 06 months)
 6. Date of Passport issuance
 7. Date of Passport expiration
 8. Proposed date of arrival
 9. Flight Ref.
10. Port of arrival - Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) or other
11. Purpose of visit (Vacation/Business/Visit family)
12. Type of service (Visa approval code or Visa on arrival)
13. The city at which a Vietnam embassy or consulate is located, where you plan to get the visa (only for visa approval code type)

 

MAKE VISA APPROVAL NOW
 
How it works:
After receiving your information, we will process the visa immediately. You can expect the process to take 2 to 4 working days, and in urgent cases, only 1 to 2 working days.
Visa on Arrival: After approval, we will email you a copy of the Approval letter as an attachment. Please remember to bring at least 2 photos of passport regulation size


More questions or booking, please contact us. We will be back to you within 12 hours, for urgent case even 30 munutes later after we received your email or calling.





 [Top Page]
 
Home  |  About Us  |  Customized Tours  |  Term & Condition  |  Payments & Refund  |  Web Links  |  FAQ  |  Site Map  |  Contact